Send CV

Send CV

Express your interest in Verisure

Only 2 min

Personal Information

Given name

verisure_error_message

Field Required

First Surname

verisure_error_message

Field Required

Email

Phone

Phone Number

verisure_error_message

Field Required

Upload your CV

Error

Required

Error

Field Required

If sales, do you have a drivers license?
  • Yes
  • NO

If sales, do you have a drivers license?

Error

Required

If sales, Do you have your vehicle?
  • Yes
  • No

If sales, Do you have your vehicle?

Error

Required

How did you hear from us?
  • Current employee
  • Social Networks
  • Job boards
  • Media Ads
  • Job Fairs
  • Others

How did you hear from us?

Error

Field Required

Have you been referred by an employee?
  • No
  • Yes

Have you been referred by an employee?

verisure_error_message

verisure_required_field

verisure_required_field

next

· Introduction

· What are cookies and how does Verisure use them?  

· How to change cookie settings 

· What cookies does Verisure Careers use? 

· Cookies Management in Browser

· With whom will Verisure share the information collected through cookies?

· Rights

· How to contact us

· Cookies Policy updates

 

Introduction

This Cookie Policy describes how Verisure Services (UK) Limited uses cookies and similar tracking technologies on Verisure Careers website to collect certain visitor information automatically. You may consent or refuse to each category of cookies (except Strictly Necessary Cookies) at any time by changing cookie settings. 

 

What are cookies and how does Verisure use them?

A cookie is a small text file containing small amounts of information which is downloaded to / stored on your computer (or other internet enabled devices, such as a smartphone or tablet) when you visit a website. It may allow a website to “remember” your actions or preferences over a period of time, or it may contain data related to the function or delivery of the site. 

When you visit Verisure Careers website, Verisure or an authorized third party may send you a cookie. Cookies are small text files that may be placed on your device, i.e., in your browser directory. When a website is accessed, a cookie that is placed on a device will send information to the party that has placed the cookie. Cookies are extremely common and used on several websites. Each cookie will typically contain the name of the domain from which the cookie has come, the "lifetime" of the cookie, and a value (usually a unique number). 

Cookies may collect personal information about you. Cookies help us remember information about your visit to Verisure Careers website, like your country, language and other settings. Cookies allow us to understand who has seen which webpages and advertisements, to determine how frequently particular pages are visited and to determine the most popular areas of this website. They can also help Verisure to operate this website more efficiently and make your next visit easier. Verisure Careers also uses cookies for security reasons and to obtain greater efficiency. If you choose to configure your browser to reject all cookies or, specifically the cookies of the website, Verisure will not prevent you from navigating through the website. However, you may find that you cannot enjoy some of the functionalities that come with installing cookies. 

Verisure uses third party services, including cookie technology, to perform audience analytics. These are cookies placed by third-party services that appear on Verisure careers website. You can obtain more information about the way Verisure career uses third parties by visiting the cooking setting at the bottom of Verisure careers website. The user is free to decide which cookie they want to accept.  This can be achieved by reconfiguring your browser to accept or reject by default all cookies or to receive a notice.       

If you choose to configure your browser to reject all cookies or, specifically the cookies of the portal, Verisure careers will not prevent you from navigating through the portal. However, you may find that you cannot enjoy some of the functionalities that come with installing cookies, specifically, the functionalities in the session cookies. 

Likewise, Verisure Careers informs you that your personal data derived from the installation of cookies will be kept for no more than 12 months, without prejudice to the conservation that may be necessary for the formulation, exercise or defence of potential claims and/or whenever permitted by the applicable legislation. Once the aforementioned period of time has expired, Verisure career undertakes to cease the processing of all its data, as well as to duly block them in the corresponding databases.

 

How to change cookie settings

Verisure Careers uses cookies to improve site performance and your experience. You can manage your cookie settings by accessing to the cookies setting at the bottom of Verisure Careers website at any time. You may also refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser (please section below “Cookies Management in Browser”), however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. 

 

What cookies does Verisure Careers site  use? 

Verisure Careers uses the following cookies:

 

· Strictly necessary cookies

These cookies enable services you have specifically requested. 

These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in Verisure’s systems. They are usually only set in response to actions made by you which amount to a request for services, such as setting your privacy preferences, logging in or filling in forms.  You can set your browser to block or alert you about these cookies, but some parts of the site will not then work. These cookies do not store any personally identifiable information. 

 

· Performance cookies

These cookies collect anonymous information on the pages visited. 

These cookies allow Verisure to count visits and traffic sources so Verisure career can measure and improve the performance of this site. They help Verisure Careers to know which pages are the most and least popular and see how visitors move around the site. All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous. 

 

· Pixels

In addition to cookies, Verisure Careers sometimes uses small graphic images known as 'pixels' (also known as web beacons, clear GIFs, or pixel tags). Verisure careers uses pixels in Verisure’s email communications to you (if you have selected to receive such communications) to help Verisure to understand whether Verisure’s email communication has been viewed. Verisure Careers also uses third-party pixels (such as those from Google, Facebook, and other advertising networks) to help us provide advertising that is relevant to your interests.

www.googletagmanager.com  - https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js

pixel.clickiq.co.uk - https://pixel.clickiq.co.uk/api/pixel/ad/41848549

www.google-analytics.com - https://www.google-analytics.com/analytics.js

 

Cookies Management in Browser

You can also decide to change your cookies preference in the browser parameters. Indeed, the registration of cookies may also take place during the installation or updating of the browser, these cookies may be revoked at any time through the content configuration options and privacy settings. Many browsers allow you to activate a private mode through which cookies are always deleted after your visit. Depending on the browser, this private mode can have different names. Below you will find a list of the most common browsers and the different names of this "private mode", as well as a link through which you will find a brief explanation on how to configure cookies depending on the browser:

 

Internet Explorer 8 and higher

https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

 

Safari 2 and higher

http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=en_US

 

Opera 10.5 and higher

https://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/privacy/

 

FireFox 3.5 and higher

https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

 

Google Chrome 10 and higher

http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647

 

Important: Please read carefully the help section of your browser to learn more about how to activate the "private mode". You can continue visiting the portal even if your browser is in "private mode", although your browsing through Verisure careers website may not be optimal and some functionalities may not work properly.

 

With whom will Verisure share the information collected through cookies?

Verisure may share the data obtained through the installation of the website's cookies with the following categories of recipients:

Service providers. Verisure has suppliers who assist in the management, analysis and continuous improvement of the Website, as well as service providers related to human resource management (recruitment, selection, etc.).

Third parties that install cookies on the website. The entities that install their cookies on the website will use the data collected through their cookies for the purposes indicated above.

Some of the aforementioned service providers are located in countries outside the European Economic Area or do not offer a level of security equivalent to that which exists in that territory. In these cases, transfers will be based on the standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission, the binding corporate rules, where appropriate, or other safeguards approved by the UK Information Commissioner’s Office (“ICO”). For further information on the above guarantees or the fact that they have been provided, you may contact us by sending an email to dataprotection@verisure.co.uk

 

Rights

As a user, you have the right, under the circumstances and conditions established by the applicable regulations, to exercise the rights of access, rectification, opposition, suppression, portability and restriction of processing, as well as to reject the automated treatment of the personal data by sending an  e-mail to dataprotection@verisure.co.uk

In addition to the above rights, you shall have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time by the means described in this Policy, without such withdrawal of consent affecting the lawfulness of the processing prior to the withdrawal of the consent. Your data derived from cookies may continue to be processed to the extent permitted by applicable law.

Additionally, you have the right to file a claim with the ICO. For more information about how Verisure Careers use and process your data, please visit Verisure careers Privacy Notice.

 

How to contact us 

If you have any questions about the use of your personal information, please send an email to dataprotection@verisure.co.uk

 

Cookies Policy updates:

Verisure reserve the right to make any changes and corrections to this Policy. Please refer to this page from time to time to review these and new additional information. 

 

This policy was updated on March 25, 2021.

This site uses cookies to store information to enhance your visit.